Results Cambridge 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:35:22 20
2 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 1 01:35:23 19
3 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 01:37:24 18
4 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ S 1 01:37:31 17
5 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 1 01:40:25 16
6 MARTIN SHUBERT INT SM 1 01:43:55
7 PETER WILKES CLM S 1 01:51:45 15
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 01:44:27 20
2 TIMOTHY DOWDEN NOR J 2 01:44:28 19
3 SAM DRANE NOR J 3 01:44:56 18
4 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 2 01:48:32 17
5 SEBASTIAN SCHENKL INT SM 2 01:48:47
6 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J 2 01:53:22
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 01:49:49 20
2 THOMAS PICKERING LBZ J 3 01:49:50 19
3 JOE SPENCER CLM SM 3 01:49:56 18
4 DEAN TERRY NOR SM 3 01:51:58 17
5 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 3 01:52:35
6 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 3 01:57:44 16
7 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 3 01:58:09
8 BRONTE HOLDEN NOR JF 3 01:59:37 15
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BERNARDO RODRIGUEZ CAM SM 4 01:18:11 20
2 AIDAN STRONG CLM J 4 01:18:20 19
3 WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 4 01:19:50 18
4 PIRAN SHELLEY CAM S 4 01:22:04 17
5 TOBY BOOTH BSF J 4 01:22:11 16
6 LEWIS SMITH LIN J 4 01:24:49
7 LOCHLAN CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 4 01:24:56 15
8 RYAN TAYLOR CAM S 4 01:25:09 14
9 STACEY TERRY NOR F 4 01:25:12 13
10 VOLKER AST INT VM 4 01:25:35
11 JAMES CALLOW RAF V 4 01:33:00 ?D
MAX PICKERING LBZ J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCIA VALLE CAM SF 5 01:20:30 20 P4
2 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 5 01:25:29 19 P4
3 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 5 01:27:33 18
4 DAVID CUDDINGTON NOT S 5 01:27:35
5 ZACH TAYLOR NOR J 5 01:29:10 17
6 ANDY DORAN LIN V 5 01:29:35
7 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 5 01:30:31 16
8 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:30:45 15
9 MIKE TOOMEY BSF V 5 01:32:10 14
10 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:33:11 13
11 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 5 01:35:38 12
12 ROBERT GREEN NOR V 5 01:36:27 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHAN PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM J 6 01:29:40 20 P5
2 AMY BARKER NOR JF 6 01:30:26 19 P5
3 TONY GARSTANG IPS VM 6 01:34:24 18
4 GORDON BULLOCK BAD VM 6 01:34:30 17
5 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 6 01:35:14
6 PAUL HAGE 4AS VM 6 01:36:21
7 KIERAN SMITH NOR J 6 01:36:25 16
8 ALEC RIJKS NOR J 6 01:36:57 15
9 PETE WILLIS CLM V 6 01:38:15 14
10 SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 6 01:39:01 13
11 MIKE ANDERSON NOR S 6 01:39:17 12
12 RICHARD MONGAN LIN J 6 01:41:22
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW WITTY CAM SM 7 00:36:52 P5
1 OSCAR GRIFFITHS CLM JM 7 00:36:52 P5
3 BEN WANT NOR J 8 00:37:07 P5
4 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J 7 00:39:07 20 P6
5 LAWRENCE MINTER HYM JM 7 00:39:26 19 P6
6 LAURA HUSSEY LBZ F 7 00:39:29 18 P6
7 JONATHON WALL CAM SM 7 00:39:30 17 P6
8 JACK SKIPPINGS CLM J 7 00:39:53 16
9 RAY SIMMONS LIN VM 7 00:39:56
10 DANIEL GRIFFITHS CLM SM 7 00:40:00 15
11 JACOB HAGE 4AS J 7 00:40:27
11 ANDY PAYNE CAM VM 7 00:40:27 14
13 EMMA TAYLOR NOR F 7 00:40:38 13
14 FIONA BARBER LBZ F 7 00:41:03 12
15 OSCAR TOOMEY BSF J 7 00:41:07 11
16 ROBERT BATES VIK V 7 00:41:26 10
17 KATY WALKER NOR JF 7 00:41:38 9
18 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 7 00:41:39 8
19 TONY BROWN NOR V 7 00:42:00 7
20 FREYA WILKINSON LIN JF 7 00:42:20
21 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J 7 00:42:32
22 PHIL RUSSELL CLM VM 7 00:43:07 6
23 ANDREW JUDD NOR SM 7 00:43:10 5
24 JOE BANTON LIN JM 7 00:43:14
25 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:43:29 4
26 BILLY HALL NOR J 7 00:47:12 1 ?D
27 MIKE HARRISON NOR V 7 00:47:17 1 ?D
28 TIM CHAMBERLAIN CLM VM 7 00:50:23 1 ?D
29 ANDREW MILLER LBZ V 7 00:50:43 1 ?D
30 CHRIS JOHNSON HYM V 7 00:52:44 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLOTTE CREAMER LBZ SF 8 00:39:19 P6
2 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF 8 00:39:37 P6
3 TOBIAS MCCREADY BAD J 8 00:40:47 20 P7
4 MELANIE BENNETT BSF F 8 00:41:25 19 P7
5 MALCOLM DUCKWORTH BSF VM 8 00:41:33 18 P7
6 PETA WILLINGALE RUT VF 8 00:42:04
7 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 8 00:42:10 17
8 MEGAN WILCOX NOR JF 8 00:42:21 16
9 MIKEY LANDOWSKI HYM JM 8 00:42:54 15
10 CHARLOTTE BARRET-HAGUE CAM SF 8 00:43:03 14
11 DAVE GEE IPS VM 8 00:43:21 13
12 WAYNE STEVENS BSF SM 8 00:43:58 12
13 OLIVER JACKSON LIN J 8 00:44:12
14 JACKIE RUSSELL CLM VF 8 00:45:09 11
15 JUDITH ENGLISH BSF VF 8 00:45:32 10
16 ESTHER VAMOS CAM JF 8 00:46:23 1 ?D
17 BRENNAN ROBINSON CAM SM 8 00:54:24 1 ?D
LUCY WALKER NOR JF 9 rtd
SEAN TYLER LIN S 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 9 00:39:30 P6
2 CONNOR HIGGINS BSF J 9 00:41:25 P7
3 PHIL LAYCOCK VIK VM 9 00:42:00 20 P8
4 JEREMY STRATFORD LBZ VM 9 00:42:29 19 P8
5 CAITLIN FIELD O'HANLON BAD JF 9 00:42:39 18 P8
6 JOFF HAYES IPS VM 9 00:43:25 17 P8
7 DANIEL MARCH CLM JM 9 00:43:28 16 P8
8 TAMARA GARVIN NOR SF 9 00:44:10 15
9 THOMAS WALKER NOR JM 9 00:44:40 14
10 JONATHON HARVEY LBZ VM 9 00:44:45 13
11 JAMES DALY BSF JM 9 00:44:52 12
12 TAMSIN BANNER CAM SF 9 00:44:59 11
13 LOUIS GREENWOOD LIN JM 9 00:45:17
14 CLARE BURNS VIK VF 9 00:45:18 10
15 CHARLOTTE THISTLEWOOD NOR JF 9 00:45:25 9
16 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:45:47 8
17 EMILIA BOYLAN BSF JF 9 00:46:13 7
18 BRIAN OWEN BSF SM 9 00:46:25 6
19 HELEN INZANI CAM SF 9 00:46:40 5
20 LUKE SELLSTROM BSF JM 9 00:47:32 4
21 ISABELLA FERNANDEZ LIN JF 9 00:47:35
22 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JF 9 00:49:09 3
23 MERI GOFF CAM JF 9 00:49:32 2
24 CANDELA BARRIO-BRIONES CLM JF 9 00:49:34 2
25 SIOBHAN LATHAM BSF SF 9 00:49:38 2
26 ANNA HILL NOR SF 9 00:51:12 2
27 ELLIE YONG CAM SF 9 00:51:15 2
28 ALEX SCOTT HYM SM 9 00:52:19 2
29 ALEXANDER RILEY LIN JM 9 00:52:46
30 ENA BLACKBURN CLM VF 9 00:52:48 2
31 ZENO PAFITIS CAM JM 9 00:54:05 2
32 KAITIE OWEN BSF JF 9 00:55:43 2
33 JAMES SELLSTROM BSF JM 9 00:58:27 2
34 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 00:59:43 2
35 CORY JONES BSF JM 9 01:02:29 2
CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RUPERT TIDESWELL CAM JM U12M 00:21:13 20
2 MITCHELL TAMBLIN NOR JM U12M 00:21:41 19
3 ALI KABEER WOK J U12M 00:21:42 18
4 THEO SALES CAM JM U12M 00:22:32 17
5 ILIRIAN BUSHI HYM JM U12M 00:22:36 16
6 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:22:43 15
7 JAMIE MCADAM HYM JM U12M 00:22:53 14
8 TEDDY JONES LBZ J U12M 00:23:51 13
9 THEODOR PAFITIS CAM JM U12M 00:28:15 12
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAISY EDE NOR JF U12F 00:26:25 20
2 NICOLE PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM JF U12F 00:29:15 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:22:11 20
2 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:23:42 19
3 BLAKE WILBY BSF JM U10M 00:36:05 18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH DUFFIELD NOR JF U10F 00:22:00 20
2 SOPHIA FERNANDEZ LIN JF U10F 00:25:35 19
3 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:28:12 18
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER
ALEX MCINTYRE
CLM
CLM
J
J
2
2
01:39:40 20
20
2 JAMES HOW
DYSON PENDLE
NOR
NOR
J
V
3
2
01:40:33 19
19
3 FLORENCE DUFFIELD
PHOEBE AYRES
NOR
NOR
JF
F
3
3
01:49:50 1
1
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL BREAR
ALICE CLARKSON
CAM
CAM
S
F
4
4
01:15:07 20
20
2 ASHLEY TOWNEND
ELOISE HALL
LBZ
LBZ
S
JF
4
4
01:17:22 19
19
3 FIONA GRADY
LIVVY ROWE
NOR
NOR
VF
SF
4
4
01:18:20 18
18
4 ALASDAIR BRUCE
RICKY WHITE
BSF
BSF
V
V
4
5
01:19:10 17
17
5 PAUL STENNING
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
LBZ
LBZ
S
F
4
5
01:19:31 16
16
6 PETER VAUGHAN
CHRISTIAN WEHRENFENNIG
CAM
CAM
S
S
5
4
01:23:10 15
15
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SARAH HANCY
MARTIN STROUD
CLM
CLM
VF
V
5
5
01:24:40 20
20
2 JOHN AVERY
TRACY AVERY
CLM
CLM
V
F
4
7
01:26:57 19
19
3 DEREK CAMPBELL
STEVE BARRELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:27:40 18
18
4 CORAL DRANE
ALI PENDLE
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
6
5
01:28:00 17
17
5 CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH
MATT TOMLINSON
NOR
NOR
V
S
5
6
01:28:47 16
16
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
01:32:18 20
20
2 JENNI MOORE
ROY DUNFORD
NOR
NOR
F
V
7
5
01:36:21 19
19
3 PAULA HARRISON
SIOBHAN ROWE
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
6
6
01:36:23 18
18
4 SIMEON HALL
NEIL DUNGEY
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
6
7
01:47:43 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH HOOK
CHARLES TOOSEY
LBZ
LBZ
JF
V
7
7
00:36:49 20
20
2 NANETTE NORTH
WIM BRUN
CAM
CAM
SF
VM
5
9
00:37:04 19
19
3 MAURICE ZOPPELLINI
ALEX ARCHER
HYM
HYM
V
SM
7
7
00:37:12 18
18
4 GINA GUSCOTT
ADAM KEAR
LBZ
LBZ
VF
SM
5
9
00:38:50 17
17
5 MARTIN ASHPOLE
JENNY SUREY
NOR
NOR
V
VF
5
9
00:40:27 16
16
6 ABBIE FISHER
CHRISTINA VASSILADES
LIN
LIN
JF
JF
7
8
00:41:10
7 CHRIS GROVES
TANIA MORLEY
NOR
NOR
S
VF
7
8
00:42:25 1
1
8 KEVIN LACK
LINDSEY LACK
LIN
LIN
V
VF
6
9
00:46:44
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAURA BURNS
SOPHIE HADDEN-BECKER
VIK
VIK
JF
JF
7
9
00:38:13 20
20
2 YAZMIN LAYZELL
ISABELLE CRAWFORD
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
8
8
00:38:49 19
19
3 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
8
8
00:40:45 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 COLIN BRUNSTING
SEBASTIAN TIDESWELL
CAM
CAM
JM
JM
9
9
00:39:56 20
20
2 ANDY PORTER
BLAIZE GREEN
CLM
CLM
VC
SM
9
9
00:42:36 19
19
3 MILLIE HARVEY
BEN STRATFORD
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JM
9
9
00:43:18 18
18
4 ANJA BUTTIFANT
MADELEINE OASTLER
CLM
CLM
JF
JF
9
9
00:44:14 17
17
5 REGINALD ELLIOTT
DAVID SHIPWAY
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
9
00:44:53 16
16
6 ADRIAN HOLLMAN
JOHN GREEN
BAD
BAD
VC
VC
9
9
00:48:11 15
15
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:40:50.26
P to Div 2 01:48:40.90
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:21:33.86
P to Div 4 01:27:07.27
P to Div 5 01:32:36.70
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:37:25.11
P to Div 6 00:39:38.21
P to Div 7 00:41:52.92
P to Div 8 00:44:06.02
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:16:04.43
P to Div 4 01:21:33.86
P to Div 5 01:27:07.27
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:36:25.11
P to Div 7 00:39:38.21
P to Div 8 00:41:52.92
Club points
Club Points Overall
Chelmsford CC 233 10
Leighton Buzzard CC 229 9
Norwich CC 227 8
Cambridge CC 222 7
Bishops Stortford CC 213 6
Viking KC 97 5
Barking & Dagenham CC 88 4
Herts Young Mariners 73 3
Ipswich CC 56 2
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 93
Cambridge CC 49
Lincoln CC 39
Bishops Stortford CC 36
Herts Young Mariners 30
Chelmsford CC 19
Wokingham CC 18
Leighton Buzzard CC 13