Results Cambridge 2016

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 01:37:34 20
2 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ S 1 01:37:35 19
3 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ JM 1 01:38:31 18
4 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 01:39:37
5 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 1 01:39:40
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DECLAN STRONG CLM SM 2 01:44:15 20
2 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 01:46:10 19
3 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 2 01:50:41 18
4 DYSON PENDLE NOR V 2 01:50:43 17
5 MELVIN SWALLOW CHE V 2 01:52:19
6 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 2 01:52:55 16
OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 dsq
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER CLM J 3 01:50:30 20
2 TIMOTHY DOWDEN NOR J 3 01:50:32 19
3 IAN HAYWARD NOR V 3 01:50:53 18
4 JAMES HOW NOR J 3 01:53:07 17
5 LUCY LEE-SMITH NOR JF 3 01:53:09 16
6 JOE SPENCER CLM SM 3 01:54:40 15
7 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 3 01:54:43 14
8 MELISSA JOHNSON CLM SF 3 01:56:11 13
9 THOMAS PICKERING LBZ J 3 01:58:59 12
10 ZAC WILLIAMS CLM J 3 02:00:39 11
11 HAFSA KABEER LON JF 3 02:02:33 ?D
MATHEW CALLOW LBZ J 3 rtd
ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 rtd
ALEX MCINTYRE CLM J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 4 01:20:18 20 P3
2 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 4 01:21:58 P3
3 ADAM SKIPPINGS CLM J 4 01:22:47 19 P3
4 FLORENCE DUFFIELD NOR JF 4 01:22:57 18 P3
5 KIM HOLLMAN BAD J 4 01:25:37 17
6 DEAN WILLIAMS CLM V 4 01:25:45 16
7 ALAN EPPS NOR V 4 01:26:09 15
8 RICHARD STAGG CAM V 4 01:26:10 14
9 CHRIS GAVIN RIC V 4 01:26:54
10 JOHN AVERY CLM V 4 01:26:56 13
11 WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 4 01:27:14 12
12 VOLKER AST INT SM 4 01:27:26
13 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 4 01:27:36
14 COLIN SKEATH PEN V 4 01:27:45
15 ELOISE HALL LBZ JF 4 01:29:03 11
16 ELLA BEATTY BSF JF 4 01:29:25 10
17 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 4 01:35:24 1 ?D
DANIEL REYNOLDS CAM S 4 dns
LIVVY ROWE NOR JF 4 rtd
JERRY HAYCOCK LBZ V 4 rtd
SEBASTIAN DULAKE CLM SM 4 rtd
NAOMI SMITH BAS SF 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HEIDI WHITE BSF F 5 01:28:24 20 P4
2 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:29:03 19 P4
3 CHRIS JONES LBZ SM 5 01:30:05 18
4 MARK DEVILLE CLM V 5 01:30:28 17
5 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:31:11 16
6 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 5 01:31:33 15
7 DAVID BEST RAF V 5 01:33:27
8 RICKY WHITE BSF V 5 01:33:28 14
9 MATT HOW NOR V 5 01:34:04 13
10 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 5 01:35:18 12
11 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 5 01:35:23 11
12 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 5 01:35:25 10
13 THOMAS DAVIS-SMITH NOR J 5 01:40:27 1 ?D
14 PAUL CREAVIN CLM V 5 01:40:31 1 ?D
15 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 5 01:40:55 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCIA VALLE CAM SF 6 01:31:34 20 P5
2 MIKE TOOMEY BSF V 6 01:32:29 19 P5
3 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 6 01:34:21 18 P5
4 PETER 2 CLARKE CAM SM 6 01:36:12 17
5 MICHAEL MCCONNELL EAL V 6 01:36:20
6 ALEC RIJKS NOR J 6 01:36:30 16
7 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 6 01:37:56 15
8 TOMASZ CHLIPALA WOL S 6 01:38:59
9 MARTIN STROUD CLM V 6 01:41:24 14
10 MOLLY EDE NOR JF 6 01:41:28 13
11 MADISON BICKNELL NOR JF 6 01:43:48 12
12 MAX PICKERING LBZ J 6 01:45:03 11
13 BETHANY MORRIS LBZ JF 6 01:45:06 10
14 PETE WILLIS CLM V 6 01:45:58 1 ?D
STEPHEN KITSON NOT VM 6 rtd
MADDIE DE FERRER WEY SF 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DYLAN BARBER-MAY LEA SM 7 00:37:04 P5
2 CHRIS WHITEHOUSE CAM JM 7 00:37:56 20 P6
3 JAMES DEVILLE CLM J 7 00:38:25 19 P6
4 WAI-CHUNG SZE BSF VM 7 00:39:11 18 P6
5 OCTAVIA CHAMBERS BSF VF 7 00:39:43 17 P6
5 FRANCESCA DULAKE CLM JF 7 00:39:43 17 P6
7 LEWIS SMITH LIN J 7 00:39:48
8 ZACH TAYLOR NOR J 7 00:39:58 15
9 JONATHAN PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM J 7 00:40:06 14
10 TONY GARSTANG IPS SM 7 00:40:09
11 LOCHLAN CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 7 00:40:40 13
12 KEVIN LACK LIN V 7 00:41:01
13 MICHAEL NORMAN CAM V 7 00:41:14 12
14 LUCY ROSS RIC SF 7 00:41:52
15 ALIS ROGHI NOR JF 7 00:41:54 11
16 JACK EAGLES BAD J 7 00:43:47 1 ?D
17 LAURA BURNS VIK JF 7 00:43:50 1 ?D
18 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 7 00:44:28 ?D
19 TOBY BOOTH BSF J 7 00:44:39 1 ?D
20 HANNAH HOOK LBZ JF 7 00:44:58 1 ?D
PAUL BANFIELD RAF V 7 rtd
JAKE ELSEGOOD CAM SM 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMUEL MCHALE CLM JM 8 00:42:29 20
2 KIERAN SMITH NOR J 8 00:42:30 19
3 AMY BARKER NOR JF 8 00:42:42 18
4 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ V 8 00:42:47 17
5 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF 8 00:44:02 16
6 JACK SKIPPINGS CLM J 8 00:44:08 15
7 MOLLY HAMMOND CLM JF 8 00:44:45 14
8 JUDITH ENGLISH BSF VF 8 00:45:13 13
9 OSCAR TOOMEY BSF JM 8 00:48:58 1 ?D
10 EWAN CLOAKE CLM J 8 00:53:09 1 ?D
11 HARVEY HAMMOND CLM J 8 00:57:20 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROMEO BALLA BAD J 9 00:41:06 P7
2 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 9 00:42:02 P7
3 LAWRENCE MINTER HYM JM 9 00:42:04 20 P8
4 FINN O'BRIEN LEA JM 9 00:42:17 19 P8
5 TIM CHAMBERLAIN CLM VM 9 00:42:39 18 P8
6 SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 9 00:42:59 17 P8
7 IMOGEN CREAVIN CLM JF 9 00:43:50 16 P8
8 ANDREW JUDD NOR SM 9 00:44:27 15
9 CHRIS JOHNSON HYM V 9 00:44:28 14
10 MARIE KELLY CAM JF 9 00:44:38 13
11 DAVID GURNEY BSF J 9 00:44:56 12
12 ENA BLACKBURN CLM VF 9 00:45:21 11
13 RAY SIMMONS LIN VM 9 00:46:04
14 NETTIE FORSYTH LBZ F 9 00:46:26 10
15 LINDSEY LACK LIN VF 9 00:47:01
16 MIKEY LANDOWSKI HYM JM 9 00:47:05 9
17 MAUREEN MOULE CLM VF 9 00:47:06 8
18 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:47:27 7
19 CLARE BURNS VIK VF 9 00:48:11 6
20 YAZMIN LAYZELL BSF JF 9 00:48:53 5
21 WAYNE STEVENS BSF SM 9 00:49:30 4
22 OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 9 00:49:49 3
23 CONNOR HIGGINS BSF J 9 00:50:32 2
24 DEBORAH CAYFORD BSF SF 9 00:51:19 2
25 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 00:51:33 2
26 JOSHUA BOWEN CLM JM 9 00:51:47 2
27 WILLIAM BRIERLEY CLM JM 9 00:53:04 2
28 JESSICA GAYNOR BSF JF 9 00:56:08 2
29 TOBIAS MCCREADY BAD J 9 00:56:16 2
30 KAITIE OWEN BSF JF 9 00:57:19 2
31 MADELEINE OASTLER CLM JF 9 00:58:31 2
32 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JF 9 01:01:47 2
33 MARK NICKSON HYM SM 9 01:02:30 2
34 CAITLIN FIELD O'HANLON BAD JF 9 01:02:39 2
BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 9 dns
KATY WALKER NOR JF 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J U12M 00:20:20 20
2 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL JM U12M 00:21:21 19
3 BILLY HALL NOR J U12M 00:21:35 18
4 TYLER CLIFFORD BAD JM U12M 00:22:04 17
5 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:24:05 16
6 LOUIS JACQ CAM JM U12M 00:24:40 15
7 CALLUM CASH CLM JM U12M 00:25:28 14
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABBIE FISHER LIN JF U12F 00:20:51 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALI KABEER WOK J U10M 00:21:36 20
2 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:23:46 19
3 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:25:33 18
4 TEDDY JONES LBZ J U10M 00:27:15 17
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH DUFFIELD NOR JF U10F 00:22:15 20
2 KAMILA SKLENAROVA NOR JF U10F 00:27:08 19
3 DAISY EDE NOR JF U10F 00:28:12 18
4 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:29:49 17
5 RYEWIN BRIDGER BSF JF U10F 00:40:54 16
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM DRANE
ALBERT HICKS
NOR
NOR
J
S
3
1
01:45:30 20
20
2 AARON JORDAN
LEANNE BROWN
MAI
BAD
S
F
1
3
01:46:11
19
3 JENNY SWALLOW
JENNY ILLIDGE
CHE
RUN
F
F
3
2
01:47:11
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
ROBERT CREAMER
LBZ
LBZ
F
S
4
3
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALICE CLARKSON
PAUL BREAR
CAM
CAM
SF
SM
6
6
01:19:03 20
20
2 HENRY MCCREADY
MATTHEW ROSS
BAD
BAD
SM
SM
5
6
01:21:21 19
19
3 DEAN TERRY
STACEY TERRY
NOR
NOR
J
F
4
4
01:21:40 18
18
4 RYAN TAYLOR
PETER VAUGHAN
CAM
CAM
S
S
5
5
01:22:31 17
17
5 ANDREW ROSS
GAVIN RIX
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:22:57 16
16
6 ALMIR BALLA
WILLIAM PLAYLE
BAD
BAD
VM
V
5
5
01:23:38 15
15
7 JOHN CAPON
ADRIAN APPLEWHITE
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:23:39 14
14
8 TIM SCOTT
JOSH MURHAD
NOR
NOR
V
JM
4
6
01:25:48 13
13
9 REGINALD ELLIOTT
NEIL SILLITOE
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:27:31 12
12
10 DEREK CAMPBELL
STEVE BARRELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:31:16 11
11
11 ASHLEY TOWNEND
DALE CROCKER
LBZ
LBZ
S
S
4
4
01:34:12 10
10
GARY SMITH
ROY DUNFORD
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
rtd
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER SHARP
PAULA HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
VF
6
7
01:29:22 20
20
2 CORAL DRANE
ALI PENDLE
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
7
5
01:30:02 19
19
3 MICHAEL NEWBERY
PETER COLLINS
VIK
VIK
V
V
6
6
01:32:43 18
18
4 PHILLIP TERRY
JENNI MOORE
NOR
NOR
V
F
5
7
01:33:26 17
17
5 ADAM ASHTON
MAX GREEN
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
6
6
01:33:27 16
16
6 ROBERT HALL
SIMEON HALL
LBZ
LBZ
J
V
6
7
01:35:40 15
15
7 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
5
8
01:39:30
8 LAURA HUSSEY
HAYLEY CROCKER
LBZ
LBZ
F
F
6
6
01:47:59 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE WEBB
MAURICE ZOPPELLINI
HYM
HYM
SM
VM
7
8
00:38:07 20
20
2 BRYAN HANDSLEY
AMANDA MORRIS
LBZ
LBZ
V
VF
7
7
00:38:47 19
19
3 MANDY HUSSEY
FIONA BARBER
LBZ
LBZ
VF
F
8
7
00:39:13 18
18
4 GINA GUSCOTT
KATY DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
VF
JF
6
8
00:39:30 17
17
5 CHARLES TOOSEY
ANDREW MILLER
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
7
8
00:39:33 16
16
6 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
7
00:39:45
7 GRAHAM SIMPKIN
SUSAN SIMPKIN
IND
IND
VM
VF
7
7
00:40:10
8 JAN ALEXANDER
STACEY DUFFIELD
NOR
NOR
VF
SF
5
9
00:40:44 15
15
9 ALEX TUCKER
ALFIE HARVEY
BAD
BAD
S
S
6
8
00:42:46 1
1
10 MIKE HARRISON
NICK TAYLOR
NOR
NOR
V
V
8
7
00:51:10 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALISON LIMENTANI
STEFANIE NIEKAMP
CAM
CAM
SF
SF
8
8
00:38:09 20
20
2 ELOISE ROGHI
HANNAH KINGSLAND
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
8
8
00:40:03 19
19
3 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:42:36 18
18
4 JOHN HARDING
NIGEL DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
8
9
00:42:44 17
17
5 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
8
8
00:42:49 16
16
6 SARAH PIKE
NEIL MARTIN
LIN
LIN
VF
VM
7
9
00:44:22
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCY WALKER
GABY EDE
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
9
9
00:44:35 20
20
2 LINDSAY BARKER
TANIA MORLEY
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
9
9
00:44:39 19
19
3 COLIN BRUNSTING
SEBASTIAN TIDESWELL
CAM
CAM
JM
JM
9
9
00:45:50 18
18
4 WILLIAM MINTER
BEN STRATFORD
LBZ
LBZ
JM
JM
9
9
00:46:17 17
17
5 ANDY PORTER
TONY WILLIAMS
CLM
CLM
VC
VC
9
9
00:46:33 16
16
6 JOHN GREEN
TRISH TRUE
BAD
BAD
VC
VFC
9
9
00:47:02 15
15
7 MEGAN DAVIES
STEPHANIE FRANCE
CAM
CAM
JF
JF
9
9
00:52:10 14
14
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:43:09.24
P to Div 2 01:51:10.68
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:23:50.83
P to Div 4 01:29:33.56
P to Div 5 01:35:12.22
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:37:33.40
P to Div 6 00:39:46.99
P to Div 7 00:42:02.20
P to Div 8 00:44:15.79
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:18:12.18
P to Div 4 01:23:50.83
P to Div 5 01:29:33.56
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:36:33.40
P to Div 7 00:39:46.99
P to Div 8 00:42:02.20
Club points
Club Points Overall
Norwich CC 234 10
Cambridge CC 221 9
Chelmsford CC 217 8
Leighton Buzzard CC 217 8
Bishops Stortford CC 208 6
Barking & Dagenham CC 158 5
Herts Young Mariners 85 4
Viking KC 58 3
Leaside CC 19 2
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 129
Lincoln CC 39
Bishops Stortford CC 33
Wokingham CC 20
Ealing CC 19
Barking & Dagenham CC 17
Leighton Buzzard CC 17
Cambridge CC 15
Chelmsford CC 14